Board of Directors

Interested in serving on the Board of Directors?

Download the Application

Executive Committee

2016-Curtis

Curtis Wright, ABR
President

Frank Trapani Headshot

Frank Trapani
President-Elect

Pam Testroet

Pam Testroet
Secretary-Treasurer

Beth Cristina, ALC
Immediate Past President

Judy Holland
LARPAC Chair

Gladys Smith
Region I RVP

David McKey
Region II RVP

Carole Woodward
Region III RVP

Tom Giroir
Region IV RVP

Division Directors

Betty Sun
Professional
Conduct

Eloise Gauthier
Professional
Development

David Holloway
Legislative

David Gleason
Commercial

Aaron Goolsby
Marketing

Scott Hughes
AE Representative* (nonvoting)

Local Board Presidents

Joe Boudreaux, Bayou

Lynette Giallonardo, Central

Tiffany Palmer, Baton Rouge

Logan Morris (representing Jesse Lentz), Greater Ft. Polk

Alvin Cain (representing Aaron Goolsby), Livingston

Wendy Hinton, Northshore

Brad Ferguson, Natchitoches

Edwin Otis Edgerton IV, Northeast

Tano Compagno (representing Lesha Freeland), New Orleans

Cindy Dyer, Northwest

Allen Duhe, Acadiana

Tony Cornner, Southwest

Local Board Directors

Synde Devillier, Bayou

Jon Norman, Central

Tim Tullos, Baton Rouge

Ginger Maulden, Baton Rouge

Jeffrey Welsh, Baton Rouge

Kay Landry, Livingston

David Holloway, Northshore

Deanna Norman, Northeast

Pat Burgoyne, New Orleans

Mary Vastola, New Orleans

Lynda Nugent Smith, New Orleans

Sylvia Roy, New Orleans

Phoebe Whealdon, New Orleans

Laurel Brightwell, Northwest

Karen Baker, Northwest

Troy Hebert, Acadiana

Don Perron, Acadiana

Judy Moffett, Southwest

At-Large Directors

Bill Boyd, 2016-2017

Kevin Bayles, 2015-2016

Paula Beasley, 2015-2016

Cornelius Coleman, 2015-2016

Jerry Del Rio, 2015-2016

Sandra Guidroz, 2015-2016

Claudette Reuther, 2015-2016

Regina Allemand, 2015-2016

Janice Bolton, 2016-2017

Carole Horn, 2016-2017

Mark Ouchley, 2016-2017

Rick Roberts, 2016-2017

Evelyn Wolford, 2016-2017

Specialty Directors

Lisa Verrette, AE (nonvoting)

Lynda Butler, Past President

Al Lopez, Commercial I

Bruce Roberts, Commercial II

Roland Hall, Appraisal

Cheryl McAdam, Large Firm I – Latter & Blum, Inc.

Chip Gardner, Large Firm II – Gardner REALTORS®

Jeffery Welsh, NAR – GBRAR

Lesha Freeland, NAR – NOMAR I

Josie DeGrusha, NAR – NOMAR II

Matt Ritchie, NAR Region 10 RVP

Marbury Little, NAR DSA Lifetime Member

Andrea McKey, NAR State I

Pam Testroet, NAR State II

Connie Kyle, NAR Large Firm – Latter & Blum, Inc.

*Executive Committee only