2014 Board of Directors 

 Executive Committee

 

matthew_ritchie.jpg

Matt Ritchie, CCIM
President

Alexandria

luttgeharm2.jpg

Brenda Luttgeharm
Region I Vice President

Alexandria

bayles kevin

Kevin Bayles

Professional Conduct Division Director

West Monroe

cristina_beth.jpg

Beth Cristina
President-Elect
New Orleans

Reinauer_richman1.jpg

Richman Reinauer

Region II Vice President

Lake Charles

RickRoberts.jpg

Rick Roberts, ABR, GRI

Professional Development Division Director

Mandeville

wright.jpg

Curtis Wright, ABR
Secretary-Treasurer
Bossier City

02_Dixon_Steve.jpg

Steve Dixon, GRI

Region III Vice President

Slidell  

Mark_Inman.jpg

Mark Inman, CCIM

Commercial Division Director

New Orleans 

mckey_david.jpg

David McKey, GRI
Immediate Past President
Baton Rouge

Claudette_Reuther1.gif

Claudette Reuther

Region IV Vice President

Arabi 

morris

Logan O. Morris
Marketing & Member
Services Division Director
Leesville
horn_carole.jpg Carole Horn
LARPAC Chair
Lafayette
whittington_missy.gif

Missy Whittington, RCE
AE Representative*
New Orleans

07_testroest_pam.jpg
Pam Testroet
Legislative Division Director
Houma

 

Local Board Presidents

Regina Allemand, Saints

Janice Bolton, Natchitoches

Walter Campbell, Acadiana

Jean Carraway, Northeast

Bridget Fredericks, Baton Rouge

Lesha Freeland, New Orleans

David Holloway, Northshore

Kay Landry, Livingston

Elaine Setliff, Central

Betty Sun, Bayou

Valerie Unkel, Southwest

Mindy Wardlaw, Northwest 

Local Board Directors

Cornelius Coleman, Central

Pat Burgoyne, New Orleans

Josie DeGrusha, New Orleans

Linda Fredericks, Baton Rouge

Linda Gaspard, Baton Rouge

Tom Giroir, New Orleans

David Gleason, Acadiana

Aaron Goolsby, Livingston

Judy Holland, Northwest

Jim Keaty, Acadiana

Jeri Little, Northwest

Ella Loud, Northeast

Shirin Nail, Bayou

Lynda Nugent Smith, New Orleans

Martha Polk, Southwest

Jane St. Amant, Baton Rouge

Phoebe Whealdon, New Orleans

Carole Woodward, Northshore 

At-Large Directors

Nancy Marcotte, 2013-2014

Tony Cornner, 2013-2014

Paula Beasley, 2013-2014

Tommy Eastman, 2013-2014

Tara Demarie, 2013-2014

Jerry del Rio, 2013-2014

Synde Devillier, 2013-2014

Al Lopez, 2014-2015

Bill Boyd, 2014-2015

Lynda Butler, 2014-2015

Barbara Diamond, 2014-2015

Wynona Squires, 2014-2015

Ben Dowis, 2014-2015 

Specialty Directors

Lilly Dufrene, Association Executive Representative**

Carole Horn, LARPAC Chair

Ben Walker, Commercial Specialty

Bob Stevens, Commercial Specialty

Roland Hall, Appraisal Specialty

Sandra Guidroz, Past President Representative

Frank Trapani, Large Firm Specialty

Chip Gardner, Large Firm Specialty

Marbury Little, NAR Lifetime Director

Pam Testroet, NAR State Director

Bruce Roberts, NAR State Director

Pat Wattam, NAR GBRAR Director

Evelyn Wolford, NAR NOMAR Director

Mary Vastola, NAR NOMAR Director

Connie Kyle, NAR Director

Karl Landreneau, NAR Director

Glenn Gardner, NAR Director 

Local Board Presidents

Troy Hebert, Acadiana**

Jesse Lentz, Fort Polk**

Judy Moffett, Southwest**

Deanna Norman, Northeast**

Jon Norman, Central**

Dawn Warren, Saints**

 

 

 

*Executive Committee only

**non-voting members